Planet Gadgets



Planet 5GHz 802.11a/n 300Mbps Wireless LAN Outdoor AP/Router with Industrial IP67 Enclosure (2x


Planet 5GHz 802.11a/n 300Mbps Wireless LAN Outdoor AP/Router with Industrial IP67 Enclosure (2x

Retail Price: R7,590.00
You save: R1,085.00  (14%)
Our Price: R6,505.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 802.3af Industrial POE 802.11N Wireless Access Point, w/4-port switch (-10 to 60 de


Planet IP30 802.3af Industrial POE 802.11N Wireless Access Point, w/4-port switch (-10 to 60 de

Retail Price: R7,590.00
You save: R1,085.00  (14%)
Our Price: R6,505.00

Buy Now

Planet Video over Fiber(SC) converter, a pair include Tx & Rx in package


Planet Video over Fiber(SC) converter, a pair include Tx & Rx in package

Retail Price: R7,590.00
You save: R1,085.00  (14%)
Our Price: R6,505.00

Buy Now

Planet Video over Fiber(ST) converter, a pair include Tx & Rx in package


Planet Video over Fiber(ST) converter, a pair include Tx & Rx in package

Retail Price: R7,590.00
You save: R1,085.00  (14%)
Our Price: R6,505.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 Industrial 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, PD support + 1 FX SFP + 4x10/100TX)


Planet IP30 Industrial 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, PD support + 1 FX SFP + 4x10/100TX)

Retail Price: R8,265.00
You save: R1,180.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,085.00

Buy Now

Planet 24-Port 10/100 Web/Smart Ethernet POE Switch (125W)


Planet 24-Port 10/100 Web/Smart Ethernet POE Switch (125W)

Retail Price: R8,350.00
You save: R1,195.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,155.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 Industrial Ethernet Extender, 4-Port POE Switch, 1-Port BNC, 1-Port RJ11 (-40 to 75C


Planet IP30 Industrial Ethernet Extender, 4-Port POE Switch, 1-Port BNC, 1-Port RJ11 (-40 to 75C

Retail Price: R8,640.00
You save: R1,235.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,405.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 Industrial 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, Four 10/100TX 802.3af PoE PSE ports)


Planet IP30 Industrial 802.11n Wireless Access Point (2T2R, Four 10/100TX 802.3af PoE PSE ports)

Retail Price: R8,790.00
You save: R1,255.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,535.00

Buy Now

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 60KM


Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 60KM

Retail Price: R8,835.00
You save: R1,265.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,570.00

Buy Now

Planet 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet 802.3at POE+ Switch (220W)


Planet 19" 16-Port 10/100/1000 unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet 802.3at POE+ Switch (220W)

Retail Price: R8,835.00
You save: R1,265.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,570.00

Buy Now

Planet 2 Megapixel POE Fish-Eye IP Camera. 802.3af POE, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPEG, 2MP@15fps,


Planet 2 Megapixel POE Fish-Eye IP Camera. 802.3af POE, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPEG, 2MP@15fps,

Retail Price: R8,835.00
You save: R1,265.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,570.00

Buy Now

Planet Power over Coaxial Extender Kit (VC-205PT Transmitter + VC-205PR Receiver)


Planet Power over Coaxial Extender Kit (VC-205PT Transmitter + VC-205PR Receiver)

Retail Price: R8,835.00
You save: R1,265.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,570.00

Buy Now

Planet 12-Port 802.3af Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector Hub (full power - 200W)


Planet 12-Port 802.3af Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector Hub (full power - 200W)

Retail Price: R9,215.00
You save: R1,315.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,900.00

Buy Now

Planet 24-Port Layer 2/4 SNMP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4*MiniGBIC (SFP)


Planet 24-Port Layer 2/4 SNMP Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4*MiniGBIC (SFP)

Retail Price: R9,215.00
You save: R1,315.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,900.00

Buy Now

Planet IPv6, 24-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advance SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP, tru


Planet IPv6, 24-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advance SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP, tru

Retail Price: R9,285.00
You save: R1,330.00  (14%)
Our Price: R7,955.00

Buy Now

Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1510nm - 60KM


Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Smart Fiber Converter - 1510nm - 60KM

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet 2 Mega-pixel 25M IR Outdoor Bullet PoE IP Camera. IP66 Outdoor, 802.3af POE, H.264/MPEG4/


Planet 2 Mega-pixel 25M IR Outdoor Bullet PoE IP Camera. IP66 Outdoor, 802.3af POE, H.264/MPEG4/

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet 2 Megapixel POE Fish-Eye IP Camera. 11N Wireless, 802.3af POE, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPE


Planet 2 Megapixel POE Fish-Eye IP Camera. 11N Wireless, 802.3af POE, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPE

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet Full HD 20M IR Vari-focal Dome IP Camera. OmniVisions Sensor, 802.3af POE, 3.3-12mm Vari-


Planet Full HD 20M IR Vari-focal Dome IP Camera. OmniVisions Sensor, 802.3af POE, 3.3-12mm Vari-

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet Full HD Vandalproof IR IP Camera. 802.3af POE, IP66/IK10 Outdoor, 3-9mm Vari-Focal, IR-20


Planet Full HD Vandalproof IR IP Camera. 802.3af POE, IP66/IK10 Outdoor, 3-9mm Vari-Focal, IR-20

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet Web/SNMP 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 60KM


Planet Web/SNMP 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1310nm - 60KM

Retail Price: R9,410.00
You save: R1,345.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,065.00

Buy Now

Planet 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode) for XGS3-XFP


Planet 10G XFP Fiber Transceiver (Single-Mode) for XGS3-XFP

Retail Price: R9,785.00
You save: R1,400.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,385.00

Buy Now

Planet Full HD PoE Box IP Camera. 802.3af POE, 3.3-12mm Vari-Focal, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 1080P@30F


Planet Full HD PoE Box IP Camera. 802.3af POE, 3.3-12mm Vari-Focal, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEG, 1080P@30F

Retail Price: R9,785.00
You save: R1,400.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,385.00

Buy Now

Planet IPv4/IPv6 L2+/L4 Managed 8-Port 802.3at High Power PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 2-Port S


Planet IPv4/IPv6 L2+/L4 Managed 8-Port 802.3at High Power PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 2-Port S

Retail Price: R9,785.00
You save: R1,400.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,385.00

Buy Now

Planet Web/SNMP 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1510nm - 60KM


Planet Web/SNMP 10/100/1000Base-T to WDM Bi-directional Fiber Converter - 1510nm - 60KM

Retail Price: R9,975.00
You save: R1,425.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,550.00

Buy Now

Planet 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power


Planet 15-Slot Media Converter Chassis with Redundant Power

Retail Price: R10,360.00
You save: R1,480.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,880.00

Buy Now

Planet IP67 rated 8-Port 10/100Mbps M12 Fast Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 degree C)


Planet IP67 rated 8-Port 10/100Mbps M12 Fast Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 degree C)

Retail Price: R10,360.00
You save: R1,480.00  (14%)
Our Price: R8,880.00

Buy Now

Planet 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at High Power POE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet S


Planet 16-Port 10/100TX 802.3at High Power POE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Managed Ethernet S

Retail Price: R10,540.00
You save: R1,505.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,035.00

Buy Now

Planet Full HD Outdoor IR PoE IP Camera. IP66 Outdoor, Cable Management, 802.3af POE, 3-10.5mm V


Planet Full HD Outdoor IR PoE IP Camera. IP66 Outdoor, Cable Management, 802.3af POE, 3-10.5mm V

Retail Price: R10,635.00
You save: R1,520.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,115.00

Buy Now

Planet 2 Mega-pixel Wireless Fisheye IP Camera. 11n Wireless, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPEG, 2MP@1


Planet 2 Mega-pixel Wireless Fisheye IP Camera. 11n Wireless, 360" Panoramic, H.264/MJPEG, 2MP@1

Retail Price: R10,735.00
You save: R1,535.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,200.00

Buy Now

Planet IPv4/IPv6, 8-Port Managed 802.3at POE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 2-Port 10/100/1000Mbps R


Planet IPv4/IPv6, 8-Port Managed 802.3at POE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switch + 2-Port 10/100/1000Mbps R

Retail Price: R10,925.00
You save: R1,560.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,365.00

Buy Now

Planet 60fps Full HD IR Bullet IP Camera. Sony "Exmor RS" Sensor, Super low lux @0.01, True WDR,


Planet 60fps Full HD IR Bullet IP Camera. Sony "Exmor RS" Sensor, Super low lux @0.01, True WDR,

Retail Price: R11,115.00
You save: R1,585.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,530.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 Industrial 8* 1000TP + 2* 100/1000F SFP Full Managed Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 degr


Planet IP30 Industrial 8* 1000TP + 2* 100/1000F SFP Full Managed Ethernet Switch (-40 to 75 degr

Retail Price: R11,115.00
You save: R1,585.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,530.00

Buy Now

Planet IPv6, 24-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advance SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP, tru


Planet IPv6, 24-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advance SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP, tru

Retail Price: R11,115.00
You save: R1,585.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,530.00

Buy Now

Planet 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port SFP Layer 2/4 SNMP Managed Switch w/-48V Redundant PWR


Planet 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port SFP Layer 2/4 SNMP Managed Switch w/-48V Redundant PWR

Retail Price: R11,165.00
You save: R1,595.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,570.00

Buy Now

Planet 3 Mega-Pixel Remote Focus Bullet IR IP Camera, 802.3af POE, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEC, 3MP@20fp


Planet 3 Mega-Pixel Remote Focus Bullet IR IP Camera, 802.3af POE, H.264/MPEG4/MJPEC, 3MP@20fp

Retail Price: R11,390.00
You save: R1,625.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,765.00

Buy Now

Planet 60fps Full HD Vandalproof IR IP Camera. Sony "EXMOR" Sensor, 802.3af POE, IP66/IK10 Outdo


Planet 60fps Full HD Vandalproof IR IP Camera. Sony "EXMOR" Sensor, 802.3af POE, IP66/IK10 Outdo

Retail Price: R11,390.00
You save: R1,625.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,765.00

Buy Now

Planet 802.11N Wireless Interactive Presentation Gateway (1080P, 30fps, HDMI/VGA, USBx3, iOS/And


Planet 802.11N Wireless Interactive Presentation Gateway (1080P, 30fps, HDMI/VGA, USBx3, iOS/And

Retail Price: R11,390.00
You save: R1,625.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,765.00

Buy Now

Planet IP67 rated 8-Port 10/100Mbps M12 Fast Ethernet POE Switch (-40 to 75 degree C)


Planet IP67 rated 8-Port 10/100Mbps M12 Fast Ethernet POE Switch (-40 to 75 degree C)

Retail Price: R11,390.00
You save: R1,625.00  (14%)
Our Price: R9,765.00

Buy Now

Planet IP30 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4-Port 802.3AT POE+ (-40 to 75 C)


Planet IP30 5-Port Gigabit Switch with 4-Port 802.3AT POE+ (-40 to 75 C)

Retail Price: R11,685.00
You save: R1,670.00  (14%)
Our Price: R10,015.00

Buy Now


Free Delivery

Sorry we ran out!

Simply enter your details below and we will send you an e-mail when the item is back in stock!

Secure 128bit encryption. Scan Me !! Visit TechnoPro - Optics Online on ShopMania
Copyright © 2017 TechnoPro - Optics Online. South Africa - Your trusted online shop
Parse Time: 2.866 - Number of Queries: 15709 - Query Time: 1.47501842439